Can OnlyFans Creators get SBA loans?
[…] They offer cash flow, real estate, and asset-based loans of $1-25 million. Many other lenders exist as well, and you’ll want to shop around to make sure you are getting a good interest rate since some lenders will try to take advantage of the fact that most banks won’t do business with you by offering predatory loan terms. If you want help finding a loan or investor to fund your business, email me through the form below and let me know what kind of business you have and how much money you are trying to raise.

References

  • 13 CFR 120.110 — What businesses are ineligible for SBA business loans?
    • “Businesses which present live performances of a prurient sexual nature [are ineligible. Additionally, businesses] which derive directly or indirectly more than a de minimis gross revenue through the sale of products or services, or the presentation of any depictions or displays, of a prurient sexual nature [are ineligible]”